ltds.uk / companies / 09672526
THE RAGGED TROUSERED PHILANTHROPISTS LIMITED
2-4 2-4 Bishopthorpe Road, York, England, YO23 1JJ
ActiveltdINC 2015SIC 56101
Company Information
Registered Address2-4 2-4 Bishopthorpe Road, York, England, YO23 1JJ
Incorporated6 July 2015
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2026
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due17 July 2026
Confirmation Last Filed3 July 2025
Financial history
| Metric | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2017 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £42,371 | £30,525 | £7,664 | £7,203 | £-3,260 | £24,416 | £31,141 | £-41,718 | — |
| Cash | — | — | — | £5,336 | £9,238 | £24,778 | £6,115 | £1,000 | £315 |
| Current assets | £70,774 | £55,373 | £45,828 | £48,648 | £34,976 | £52,342 | £43,932 | £11,895 | — |
| Fixed assets | £116,494 | £47,472 | £36,228 | £40,739 | £46,703 | £56,017 | £67,482 | £93,338 | — |
| Creditors | £78,857 | £45,425 | £75,756 | £45,730 | £47,185 | £41,833 | £80,273 | £59,451 | £6,350 |
| Employees | 12 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 41 | 20 | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs THE RAGGED TROUSERED PHILANTHROPISTS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls THE RAGGED TROUSERED PHILANTHROPISTS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check THE RAGGED TROUSERED PHILANTHROPISTS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against THE RAGGED TROUSERED PHILANTHROPISTS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for THE RAGGED TROUSERED PHILANTHROPISTS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- R VINT ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
- HAMPASS GROUSE LTD. Active
- IVY PROPERTIES HARROGATE LIMITED Active
- PETER MOODY & COMPANY LIMITED Active
- SELJON LIMITED Active
- THE MINSTER CLINIC LTD Active
- TOURSFORTIPS LTD Active
- THE ARCHETYPE STORE LTD Active
Similar Companies
- YUMYTASTY LIMITED Active
- GOOD FOOD (NW) LTD Active
- ROSSINI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED Active
- SPICE IN CITY LTD Active
- COFFEE JAZZ LTD Active
- ESI CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active
- AROMA RESTAURANT LTD Active
- INDIAN FOOD CLUB LIMITED Active
Watch THE RAGGED TROUSERED PHILANTHROPISTS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch